Previous |  Up |  Next

Issue 1,  Volume 57, 2007 (Czechoslovak Mathematical Journal)

1-12 Almost locatedness in uniform spaces.  Bridges, Douglas; Ishihara, Hajime; Mines, Ray; Richman, Fred; Schuster, Peter; Vîţă, Luminiţa
13-27 The boundedness of multilinear commutators of singular integrals on Lebesgue spaces with variable exponent.  Xu, Jing-shi
29-47 Boundary functions in $L^2H(\mathbb{B}^n)$.  Kot, Piotr
49-52 Graphic sequences of trees and a problem of Frobenius.  Gupta, Gautam; Joshi, Puneet; Tripathi, Amitabha
53-65 Intertwining numbers; the $n$-rowed shapes.  Ko, Hyoung J.; Lee, Kyoung J.
67-73 Bernstein’s analyticity theorem for quantum differences.  Sjödin, Tord
75-93 Commutators of singular integrals on spaces of homogeneous type.  Pradolini, Gladis; Salinas, Oscar
95-103 On the extension of subadditive measures in lattice ordered groups.  Vrábelová, Marta
105-114 Coexistence of small and large amplitude limit cycles of polynomial differential systems of degree four.  Sáez, Eduardo; Stange, Eduardo; Szántó, Iván
115-125 On the divisibility of power LCM matrices by power GCD matrices.  Zhao, Jianrong; Hong, Shaofang; Liao, Qunying; Shum, K. P.
127-133 Generalized induced norms.  Hejazian, S.; Mirzavaziri, M.; Moslehian, M. S.
135-152 Existence and iteration of positive solutions for a singular two-point boundary value problem with a $p$-Laplacian operator.  Ma, De-xiang; Ge, Wei-Gao; Gui, Zhan-Ji
153-160 Weighted endpoint estimates for commutators of fractional integrals.  Cruz-Uribe, D., SFO; Fiorenza, A.
161-171 Isometries of generalized $MV$-algebras.  Jakubík, Ján
173-182 Basic subgroups in modular abelian group algebras.  Danchev, Peter
183-190 La categorie Abelienne des quotients de type ${\mathcal LF}$.  Aqzzouz, B.; Nouira, R.
191-200 Commutative idempotent residuated lattices.  Stanovský, David
201-224 Descriptive properties of mappings between nonseparable Luzin spaces.  Holický, Petr; Komínek, Václav
225-241 Honest submodules.  Jara, Pascual
243-252 On idempotent modifications of $MV$-algebras.  Jakubík, Ján
253-268 On Hong’s conjecture for power LCM matrices.  Cao, Wei
269-279 The characteristic of noncompact convexity and random fixed point theorem for set-valued operators.  Kumam, Poom; Plubtieng, Somyot
281-317 Monomorphisms in spaces with Lindelöf filters.  Ball, Richard N.; Hager, Anthony W.
319-329 Complemented copies of $\ell_p$ spaces in tensor products.  Cilia, Raffaella; Gutiérrez, Joaquín M.
331-343 Even periodic solutions of higher order duffing differential equations.  Wang, Genqiang; Cheng, Sui Sun
345-365 Approach regions for the square root of the Poisson kernel and boundary functions in certain Orlicz spaces.  Brundin, M.
367-375 A Korovkin type approximation theorems via $\scr I$-convergence.  Duman, O.
377-386 On $k$-pairable graphs from trees.  Che, Zhongyuan
387-394 Spaces with large relative extent.  Song, Yan-Kui
395-406 Local bounded commutative residuated $\ell$-monoids.  Rachůnek, Jiří; Šalounová, Dana
407-417 Vertices contained in all minimum paired-dominating sets of a tree.  Chen, Xue-Gang
419-434 Some Kurzweil-Henstock-type integrals and the wide Denjoy integral.  Sworowski, Piotr
435-445 Topological and metric rigidity teorems for hypersurfaces in a hyperbolic space.  Wang, Qiaoling; Xia, Changyu
447-463 Square-free Lucas $d$-pseudoprimes and Carmichael-Lucas numbers.  Carlip, W.; Somer, L.
465-471 A new approach to chordal graphs.  Nebeský, Ladislav
473-503 Cohomology operations and the Deligne conjecture.  Markl, M.
Partner of
EuDML logo